Mudah.My - Info mudah.my

mudah.my receives about 102,000 unique visitors and 1,397,400 (13.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,190.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,478,859.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mudah.my is ranked number 2,925 in the world and 0.0204% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kuala Lumpur, 14, 94301, Malaysia and links to network IP address 103.10.43.133. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mudah.my

Online marketplace offering classified advertisements. Provides regions and countrywide search.
Buy and find jobs,cars for sale, houses for sale, mobile phones for sale, computers for sale and properties for sale in your region conveniently. Find the best deal among 1,331,881 ads online!
How did mudah.my look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mudah.my?

Daily Unique Visitors:
102,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,060,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,397,400 (13.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,925 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0204% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 86.2%90.2%10
China 2.3%0.9%14198
Singapore 2.0%1.5%776
Japan 1.9%1.4%9884
United States 1.4%1.2%30658
Qatar 0.6%0.4%1539

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mudah.my
99.41%99.02%11.9
chatweb.mudah.my
2.45%0.74%3.6
m.mudah.my
1.14%0.22%2.3
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mudah.my
Domain:
  mudah.my
Rank:
  15,409
Organic Keywords:
  735,331
Organic Traffic:
  112,465
Organic Cost:
  $21,775.00
Adwords Keywords:
  279
Adwords Traffic:
  168
Adwords Cost:
  $4.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,619
Total Backlinks:
  488,539
Follow Links:
  73,069
Nofollow Links:
  415,470
Referring Domains:
  2,153
Referring IPs:
  1,912

How socially engaged is mudah.my?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  149
Stumbles:
  89
Buffer:
  27
Pins:
  0

How much mudah.my can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,190.47
Monthly Revenue:
$125,714.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,529,521.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Malaysia 1,260,455$3,819.18
United States 16,769$192.34
Singapore 20,961$62.67
Japan 19,564$62.60
China 12,577$38.86
Qatar 5,590$14.81

How much money do mudah.my lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$366.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,984.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$133,644.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
112,491
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,374,721
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
41,059,106
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Malaysia 100,836$305.53
United States 3,018$34.62
Singapore 6,079$18.18
China 1,635$5.05
Japan 587$1.88
Qatar 335$0.89

How much is mudah.my worth?

Website Value:
$2,478,859.66

Where is mudah.my hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.10.43.133
ASN:
AS56092 
ISP:
Suite 20.03 The Gardens South Tower 
Server Location:
Kuala Lumpur
14
94301
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 103.10.43.133

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mudah.my load?

Average Load Time:
(1344 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mudah.my/
http://www.mudah.my/
http://www.mudah.my/home
http://m.mudah.my/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://wurfl.io/wurfl.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
http://m.mudah.my/js/socket.io.js?00176
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.mudah.my/css/msite/msite_bootstrap_min_00176.css
http://m.mudah.my/css/msite/msite_index_min_00176.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500,700

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 55% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/schibsted/mudah/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=schibsted/mudah/201710090908&cb=1507773329543 (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/63230741***06311?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
http://mudah-sin.gravityrd-services.com/js/mudah/gr_reco4-min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js (60 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="reminder_download" href="http://app.app…ite&amp;c=20150305" class="nohistory butt…btn trackable">Download it now</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="find-first" href="/list" class="find-btn trackable">FIND</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www2.mudah.my/ai" class="sell-btn trackable">SELL FREE!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.mudah…st?ca=&amp;cg=2000" class="trackable">Properties</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="ok-next">OK, GOT IT.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="skip-btn">SKIP TUTORIAL</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…k.com/mudah.my" class="social-fb"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/mudah" class="social-twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://instagram.com/mudahmy/" class="social-instagram"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.google.com/+Mudah" class="social-google-plus"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.4KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://m.mudah.my/js/socket.io.js?00176 could save 19.4KiB (46% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.9KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://m.mudah.my/img/msite/autodetect-banner-medium.jpg could save 7.3KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://m.mudah.my/img/msite/user-profile-banner-medium.jpg could save 4.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://m.mudah.my/img/msite/med-mudah-logo.png could save 1.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://m.mudah.my/img/msite/splash_mudah_logo.png could save 1.1KiB (38% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mudah.my supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.mudah.my
Organization: Mudah.my Sdn Bhd, OU=Tech
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan, MY
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Jan 19 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 18 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Nov 5 21:36:50 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:36:50 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mudah.my does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

What sites are related to mudah.my?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 12 Oct 2017 01:55:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: abtest_homepage_2=a; domain=.mudah.my; path=/; expires=Mon, 11-Dec-2017 01:55:25 GMT;
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP='NOI DSP COR PSAo PSDo'

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainregistry.my...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.domainregistry.my
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mudah.my widget