Mudah.My - Info mudah.my

mudah.my receives about 103,000 unique visitors and 1,586,200 (15.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,005.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,980,233.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mudah.my is ranked number 3,014 in the world and 0.0206% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kuala Lumpur, 14, 94301, Malaysia and links to network IP address 103.10.41.109.

About - mudah.my

Online marketplace offering classified advertisements. Provides regions and countrywide search.
Buy and find jobs,cars for sale, houses for sale, mobile phones for sale, computers for sale and properties for sale in your region conveniently. Find the best deal among 1,331,881 ads online!
How did mudah.my look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mudah.my?

Daily Unique Visitors:
103,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,090,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,586,200 (15.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,014 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0206% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 86.7%90.6%10
Singapore 2.3%2.0%662
China 2.0%1.4%13716
Japan 1.9%1.3%10845
United States 1.9%2.1%22556
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%16278

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mudah.my
99.13%99.53%15.3
chatweb.mudah.my
1.63%0.14%1.3
m.mudah.my
1.41%0.32%3.4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mudah.my
Domain:
  mudah.my
Rank:
  17,830
Organic Keywords:
  525,825
Organic Traffic:
  100,657
Organic Cost:
  $14,022.00
Adwords Keywords:
  148
Adwords Traffic:
  189
Adwords Cost:
  $4.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,230
Total Backlinks:
  541,740
Follow Links:
  56,067
Nofollow Links:
  485,673
Referring Domains:
  1,514
Referring IPs:
  1,009

How socially engaged is mudah.my?

Facebook:
  56,623
Google +:
  18,700
Linkedin:
  147
Stumbles:
  89
Buffer:
  27
Pins:
  0

How much mudah.my can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,005.46
Monthly Revenue:
$150,163.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,826,992.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Malaysia 1,437,097$4,354.40
United States 33,310$382.07
Singapore 31,724$94.85
China 22,207$68.62
Japan 20,621$65.99
United Kingdom 6,345$39.53

How much money do mudah.my lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$461.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,855.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$168,577.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
134,684
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,040,527
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
49,159,748
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Malaysia 114,968$348.35
United States 5,996$68.77
Singapore 9,200$27.51
China 2,887$8.92
United Kingdom 1,015$6.32
Japan 619$1.98

How much is mudah.my worth?

Website Value:
$2,980,233.02

Where is mudah.my hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.10.41.109
ASN:
AS56092 
ISP:
Suite 20.03 The Gardens South Tower 
Server Location:
Kuala Lumpur
14
94301
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 103.10.41.109

How fast does mudah.my load?

Average Load Time:
(1215 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://wurfl.io/wurfl.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
http://m.mudah.my/js/socket.io.js?00141
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.mudah.my/css/msite/msite_bootstrap_min_00141.css
http://m.mudah.my/css/msite/msite_index_min_00141.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mudah.my/
http://www.mudah.my/
http://m.mudah.my/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 118.3KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing http://m.mudah.my/fonts/Roboto-Bold.ttf could save 58.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://m.mudah.my/fonts/Roboto-Regular.ttf could save 58.4KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/ct=y/c=9162/rand=185763765/pv=y/act=Mudah%20%3A%20/med=Mudah%20%3A%20Platform%20%3D%20mobile/int=Mudah%20%3A%20/rt=ifr could save 971B (55% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 55% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="reminder_later" class="nohistory butt…rder trackable">Remind me later</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="find-first" href="/list" class="find-btn trackable">FIND</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www2.mudah.my/ai" class="sell-btn trackable">SELL FREE!</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#categories" class="trackable">Categories</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/recommended" class="trackable">Recommended For You</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.mudah…st?ca=&amp;cg=2000" class="trackable">Properties</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="ok-next">OK, GOT IT.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="skip-btn">SKIP TUTORIAL</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…k.com/mudah.my" class="social-fb"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/mudah" class="social-twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://instagram.com/mudahmy/" class="social-instagram"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.google.com/+Mudah" class="social-google-plus"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="android-banner-x">x</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://app.app…omepage_footer">Browse faster!…Mudah.my app!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/schibsted/mudah/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://mudah-sin.gravityrd-services.com/js/mudah/gr_reco4-min.js (30 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=schibsted/mudah/201702230223&cb=1488781545277 (30 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.4KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://m.mudah.my/js/socket.io.js?00141 could save 19.4KiB (46% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing http://m.mudah.my/img/msite/med-mudah-logo.png could save 1.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://m.mudah.my/img/msite/splash_mudah_logo.png could save 1.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://m.mudah.my/img/msite/gplay_icon_reg.png could save 1,003B (21% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

What sites are related to mudah.my?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 06:25:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP='NOI DSP COR PSAo PSDo'

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainregistry.my...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.domainregistry.my
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mudah.my widget